26 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DH, United Kingdom
£7,999 / month
Description Situated on the third floor with lift access, this lateral apartment offers contemporary interiors, dedicated porter service, and exclusive access to a charming garden courtyard. The high-ceilinged entrance hall leads directly to the open-plan reception, which features an integrated kitchen with premium Miele appliances and a four-seater breakfast island. Views over the street provide a scenic backdrop, while elegant wooden floors run underfoot. The bedrooms are both generous suites, complete with bathrooms and fitted wardrobes. The principal suite also includes a large dressing area. A utility room, cloakroom, and additional storage complete the house. This apartment is situated within Kensington Court, a prestigious residential block surrounded by some of London’s most exceptional dining, shopping and leisure offerings. Kensington High Street is just moments away, as are major landmarks including Kensington Palace Gardens and Royal Albert Hall. High Street Kensington Underground Station is located within walking distance.
Description Situated on the third floor with lift access, this lateral apartment offers contemporary interiors, dedicated porter service, and exclusive access to a charming garden courtyard. The high-ceilinged entrance hall leads directly to the open-plan reception, which features an integrated kitchen with premium Miele appliances and a four-seater breakfast island. Views over the street provide a scenic backdrop, while elegant wooden floors run underfoot. The bedrooms are both generous suites, complete with bathrooms and fitted wardrobes.
The principal suite also includes a large dressing area. A utility room, cloakroom, and additional storage complete the house. This apartment is situated within Kensington Court, a prestigious residential block surrounded by some of London’s most exceptional dining, shopping and leisure offerings. Kensington High Street is just moments away, as are major landmarks including Kensington Palace Gardens and Royal Albert Hall. High Street Kensington Underground Station is located within walking distance.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
155 m²
Price
£7,999
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 26 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DH, United Kingdom
Loading map