Listed 2 days ago
Kensington Mansions, 43-54A Trebovir Road, London, SW5 9PD, United Kingdom
£8,667 / month
About This Property A spacious four bedroom, four bathroom apartment on the first-floor of the prestigious Kensington Mansions. This spacious first-floor apartment enjoys one of the finest positions within the building and boasts a large double-aspect reception room with direct access to a private terrace overlooking the beautifully maintained communal gardens, which. The accommodation includes four generously sized double bedrooms, three of which feature en-suite bathrooms, together with a substantial eat-in kitchen. The property further benefits from excellent storage throughout and a private wine room. Additional features include lift access and an on-site porter service. Kensington Mansions is superbly situated just moments from Earl’s Court while offering a tranquil, secluded atmosphere enhanced by its private gardens. Excellent transport connections are available via nearby Earls Court Underground Station, providing access to the District and Piccadilly lines. A wide selection of shops, cafés, restaurants, bars, and supermarkets can also be found within easy walking distance.
About This Property A spacious four bedroom, four bathroom apartment on the first-floor of the prestigious Kensington Mansions. This spacious first-floor apartment enjoys one of the finest positions within the building and boasts a large double-aspect reception room with direct access to a private terrace overlooking the beautifully maintained communal gardens, which. The accommodation includes four generously sized double bedrooms, three of which feature en-suite bathrooms, together with a substantial eat-in kitchen. The property further benefits from excellent storage throughout and a private wine room.
Additional features include lift access and an on-site porter service. Kensington Mansions is superbly situated just moments from Earl’s Court while offering a tranquil, secluded atmosphere enhanced by its private gardens. Excellent transport connections are available via nearby Earls Court Underground Station, providing access to the District and Piccadilly lines. A wide selection of shops, cafés, restaurants, bars, and supermarkets can also be found within easy walking distance.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
166 m²
Price
£8,667
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Kensington Mansions, 43-54A Trebovir Road, London, SW5 9PD, United Kingdom
Loading map