60 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DG, United Kingdom
£25,350 / month
An exquisite and elegantly designed five bedroom, five bathroom apartment well located on Kensington High Street, overlooking Kensington Gardens. Located on the first floor, and spanning an impressive 3,360 sq ft, this apartment boasts ample space, high ceilings,and abundant natural light throughout. The apartment welcomes you with a spacious entrance hall, leading into a beautifully appointed reception room, ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. There is a separate dining room, offering a sophisticated space for hosting guests and an adjacent modern, fully-fitted kitchen with premium appliances. Each of the five en-suite bedrooms are generously sized. Additional benefits include porter service and a lift. Offered fully furnished. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
An exquisite and elegantly designed five bedroom, five bathroom apartment well located on Kensington High Street, overlooking Kensington Gardens. Located on the first floor, and spanning an impressive 3,360 sq ft, this apartment boasts ample space, high ceilings,and abundant natural light throughout. The apartment welcomes you with a spacious entrance hall, leading into a beautifully appointed reception room, ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort.
There is a separate dining room, offering a sophisticated space for hosting guests and an adjacent modern, fully-fitted kitchen with premium appliances. Each of the five en-suite bedrooms are generously sized. Additional benefits include porter service and a lift. Offered fully furnished. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
flat
Rooms
5
Size
497 m²
Price
£25,350
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 60 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DG, United Kingdom
Loading map