Listed today

4 rooms house of 67m² in London

Kenton Post Office, Kenton Road, London, HA3 8AZ, United Kingdom

£3,549 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Kenton Road, Kenton, HA3 4 bed flat to rent - £3,549 pcm (£819 pw)

Located on Kenton Road, this spacious two-floor property is available now and offers comfortable living in a highly convenient location, close to Kenton station, local parks, shops, and Sainsbury's.The first floor features one double bedroom, a bright reception room, a fully fitted kitchen, a family bathroom with shower, and a separate toilet. Residents also benefit from access to a rear terrace, perfect for relaxing outdoors.On the second floor, the property offers three additional double bedrooms, a family bathroom with shower, and another separate toilet, making it ideal for families or professional sharers.Additional benefits include gas heating and excellent transport links, with Kenton Station just a short walk away.- including all the bills (gas, electricity, council tax, water)

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

67 m²

Price

£3,549

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Terrace

Yes

Price per m²

£53

Map

The listing is located at Kenton Post Office, Kenton Road, London, HA3 8AZ, United Kingdom

Loading map