43 East Barnet Road, London, EN4 8DW, United Kingdom
£1,575 / month
A smart, unfurnished one-bedroom flat in Knight House, Barnet ideal for a single professional or couple seeking a well-presented, low-maintenance home. The property offers a bright reception room suitable for living/dining, a double bedroom, and a modern bathroom fitted with a shower. Gas central heating ensures comfort throughout the year and the flat benefits from an Energy Rating of C.Practical fittings include an in-flat washing machine and separate dryer. There is no allocated parking and the building has no special accessibility features. Council Tax is Band B.Key features- Flat, unfurnished- 1 bedroom + 1 reception (living/dining) room- 1 bathroom with shower- Washing machine and dryer included- Gas central heating- Energy Rating: C- Council Tax Band: B- No parking available- Direct access to Transport Links, Shops & AmenitiesFor further details or to arrange a viewing, please
A smart, unfurnished one-bedroom flat in Knight House, Barnet ideal for a single professional or couple seeking a well-presented, low-maintenance home. The property offers a bright reception room suitable for living/dining, a double bedroom, and a modern bathroom fitted with a shower. Gas central heating ensures comfort throughout the year and the flat benefits from an Energy Rating of C.Practical fittings include an in-flat washing machine and separate dryer.
There is no allocated parking and the building has no special accessibility features. Council Tax is Band B.Key features- Flat, unfurnished- 1 bedroom + 1 reception (living/dining) room- 1 bathroom with shower- Washing machine and dryer included- Gas central heating- Energy Rating: C- Council Tax Band: B- No parking available- Direct access to Transport Links, Shops & AmenitiesFor further details or to arrange a viewing, please
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
4 m²
Price
£1,575
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Parking
Yes
Price per m²
£394
The listing is located at 43 East Barnet Road, London, EN4 8DW, United Kingdom
Loading map