10 Lancelot Place, London, SW7 1DT, United Kingdom
£5,200 / month
A beautifully presented one bedroom apartment finished to the highest standard, set over the second floor (with lift) within this exceptional development in the heart of Knightsbridge.This property comprises a large double reception, separate fully-fitted kitchen, master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and a walk-in wardrobe, second double bedroom with built-in wardrobes and a family bathroom. The building features many amenities including a secure underground parking, a gym and a swimming pool.Perfectly located, with Harrods at the end of the road and moments away from all the cafes and restaurants that Knightsbridge has to offer. Harvey Nichols and Hyde Park are also moments away.Council Tax Band: G (Westminster)Parking options: Off Street
A beautifully presented one bedroom apartment finished to the highest standard, set over the second floor (with lift) within this exceptional development in the heart of Knightsbridge.This property comprises a large double reception, separate fully-fitted kitchen, master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and a walk-in wardrobe, second double bedroom with built-in wardrobes and a family bathroom.
The building features many amenities including a secure underground parking, a gym and a swimming pool.Perfectly located, with Harrods at the end of the road and moments away from all the cafes and restaurants that Knightsbridge has to offer. Harvey Nichols and Hyde Park are also moments away.Council Tax Band: G (Westminster)Parking options: Off Street
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
90 m²
Price
£5,200
Price per m²
£58
The listing is located at 10 Lancelot Place, London, SW7 1DT, United Kingdom
Loading map