Vabel Lawrence, Red House, 67 Lawrence Road, London, N15 4GL, United Kingdom
£2,350 / month
Coworking Space /Roof terrace now open Limited number of apartments available - Studios & 1 Beds & 2 Beds Offering 'display standard furnishings', prices starting from £1400pcm inc complimentary high speed wifi & car parking on request. (photos are of show homes - floorplans vary*) Presenting a delightful studio apartment perfectly situated only 0.4 miles from Seven Sisters Station (Victoria & National rail) offering a blend of convenience and comfort with co work space. The apartment features a well-designed open-plan layout, maximizing space and light. Perfect for modern living, the area seamlessly integrates living, dining, and sleeping spaces. The apartment includes a dishwasher, electric hob and ample storage, making it a pleasure to prepare meals. Further features include a modern bathroom is equipped with a bathroom plenty of storage space, large windows allow for plenty of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming ambiance throughout the day. The apartment benefits from a mere 8-minute walk to Seven Sisters Station (Victoria Line and National Rail), ensuring swift and easy commutes to Central London and beyond (photos are of show homes - floorplans vary*) To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Coworking Space /Roof terrace now open Limited number of apartments available - Studios & 1 Beds & 2 Beds Offering 'display standard furnishings', prices starting from £1400pcm inc complimentary high speed wifi & car parking on request. (photos are of show homes - floorplans vary*) Presenting a delightful studio apartment perfectly situated only 0.4 miles from Seven Sisters Station (Victoria & National rail) offering a blend of convenience and comfort with co work space. The apartment features a well-designed open-plan layout, maximizing space and light. Perfect for modern living, the area seamlessly integrates living, dining, and sleeping spaces.
The apartment includes a dishwasher, electric hob and ample storage, making it a pleasure to prepare meals. Further features include a modern bathroom is equipped with a bathroom plenty of storage space, large windows allow for plenty of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming ambiance throughout the day. The apartment benefits from a mere 8-minute walk to Seven Sisters Station (Victoria Line and National Rail), ensuring swift and easy commutes to Central London and beyond (photos are of show homes - floorplans vary*) To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
46 m²
Price
£2,350
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Vabel Lawrence, Red House, 67 Lawrence Road, London, N15 4GL, United Kingdom
Loading map