Listed 3 days ago

4 rooms house of 185m² in Liverpool

76 Leopold Road, Liverpool, L7 8SR, United Kingdom

2,372 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Leopold Road 4 bed house share to rent - £2,372 pcm (£547 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £593.62 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.All Bills Included! Comfortable and well-connected student living in Kensington Fields. Located in the heart of Kensington Fields on Leopold Road, this four-bed student house sits within one of Liverpools most popular student neighbourhoods. With the Knowledge Quarter close by and the Royal Liverpool University Hospital just up the road, the area has a strong, lively student presence. Residents can enjoy nearby green spaces and leisure facilities, including Jubilee Sports Bank, plus a range of local pubs, takeaways, cafs, and convenient stores. A LIDL supermarket, Costa, and McDonald's are all within easy reach, making everyday living simple. The house comes fully furnished and includes a spacious lounge and a well-equipped kitchen with modern appliances, including a washer and dryer. High-speed broadband and a flatscreen TV are provided as standard, creating a comfortable environment for study and relaxation. Both Liverpool Uni and John Moores University are within a 10-minute walk, giving you quick and easy access to campus. Enquire now or book your room today student homes in Kensington Fields are always in high demand. Images are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the exact property. All prices are subject to change and may be updated without prior notice.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

185 m²

Price

2,372 £

Rental period

Unlimited