Listed 3 days ago
11 Hanover Place, London, WC2E 9JP, United Kingdom
£3,584 / month
Located just across from the iconic Royal Ballet School, this two bedroom and two shower room apartment is on the first floor, walk-up, of a period building. Both bedrooms are of an equal size making this apartment ideal for two sharers or a tenant who entertains guests. A stylish white kitchen with integrated handles is open plan to the living space, while wooden floors feature throughout and ample storage is found in the hallway. Covent Garden is one of London’s most iconic and recognisable destinations and perhaps from the outsider’s perspective nothing more than a hub for tourists, shoppers, theatre goers or opera aficionados, but scratch the surface and there is so much more to discover about this thriving community. Hanover Place is a pedestrianised street linking Long Acre and Floral Street. Covent Garden (Piccadilly Line) is located just around the corner while City commuters can alight the Central Line at nearby Holborn. London’s leading academic institutions such as LSE, Kings and UCL are all within walking distance. The apartment is available from mid-May but current tenancy runs until June so could be later, on an unfurnished basis. Subject to contract and satisfactory references. Westminster Council tax band: G.
Located just across from the iconic Royal Ballet School, this two bedroom and two shower room apartment is on the first floor, walk-up, of a period building. Both bedrooms are of an equal size making this apartment ideal for two sharers or a tenant who entertains guests. A stylish white kitchen with integrated handles is open plan to the living space, while wooden floors feature throughout and ample storage is found in the hallway. Covent Garden is one of London’s most iconic and recognisable destinations and perhaps from the outsider’s perspective nothing more than a hub for tourists, shoppers, theatre goers or opera aficionados, but scratch the surface and there is so much more to discover about this thriving community.
Hanover Place is a pedestrianised street linking Long Acre and Floral Street. Covent Garden (Piccadilly Line) is located just around the corner while City commuters can alight the Central Line at nearby Holborn. London’s leading academic institutions such as LSE, Kings and UCL are all within walking distance. The apartment is available from mid-May but current tenancy runs until June so could be later, on an unfurnished basis. Subject to contract and satisfactory references. Westminster Council tax band: G.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
68 m²
Price
£3,584
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 11 Hanover Place, London, WC2E 9JP, United Kingdom
Loading map