Listed yesterday
89 Lexham Gardens, London, W8 6JN, United Kingdom
£3,950 / month
Stunning 2-Bed + Study in the Heart of Kensington | Available Experience elegant city living in this expansive first-floor apartment on a quiet, residential street in Kensington. This unfurnished home boasts exceptional ceiling heights and a bright, south-facing reception room that leads directly onto a private balcony. Key Features: • Spacious Layout: Two large double bedrooms plus a dedicated study (ideal for a home office or single third bedroom). • Modern Amenities: Sleek bathroom with bath and separate shower, plus an additional guest WC. • Ample Space: Vast storage throughout and private balconies to both the front and rear. • Prime Location: A short stroll to the boutique shops of Stratford Village and the amenities of Kensington High Street. • Close to Hyde Park and Holland Park • High ceilings Transport Links: Easy walking distance to Gloucester Road, Earl’s Court, and High Street Kensington Underground Stations (District, Circle, and Piccadilly Lines). • Rent: £3,950 pcm (exclusive of bills) • Deposit: £ (5 weeks) • EPC band C, council tax band G The flat will make a suitable accommodation for a couple or a family. Max 2 single individuals/ sharers. Not suitable for 3 individual sharers. 1st floor no lift. Video tour of the property is available via link:
Stunning 2-Bed + Study in the Heart of Kensington | Available Experience elegant city living in this expansive first-floor apartment on a quiet, residential street in Kensington. This unfurnished home boasts exceptional ceiling heights and a bright, south-facing reception room that leads directly onto a private balcony. Key Features: • Spacious Layout: Two large double bedrooms plus a dedicated study (ideal for a home office or single third bedroom). • Modern Amenities: Sleek bathroom with bath and separate shower, plus an additional guest WC. • Ample Space: Vast storage throughout and private balconies to both the front and rear. • Prime Location: A short stroll to the boutique shops of Stratford Village and the amenities of Kensington High Street.
• Close to Hyde Park and Holland Park • High ceilings Transport Links: Easy walking distance to Gloucester Road, Earl’s Court, and High Street Kensington Underground Stations (District, Circle, and Piccadilly Lines). • Rent: £3,950 pcm (exclusive of bills) • Deposit: £ (5 weeks) • EPC band C, council tax band G The flat will make a suitable accommodation for a couple or a family. Max 2 single individuals/ sharers. Not suitable for 3 individual sharers. 1st floor no lift. Video tour of the property is available via link:
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
76 m²
Price
£3,950
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
02-07-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 89 Lexham Gardens, London, W8 6JN, United Kingdom
Loading map