Listed today
Lichfield Gardens, London, TW9 1AP, United Kingdom
£4,000 / month
SHORT LET, BILLS INCLUDED. A well presented and spacious two bedroom, two bathroom apartment located in the heart of Richmond town centre. Accommodation briefly comprises; fitted kitchen, a dining room, reception room with access out to the private balcony, two double bedrooms, a modern bathroom, ensuite bathroom and storage cupboard. The property further benefits from an allocated parking space.The apartment occupies a central location that is convenient for all of Richmonds amenities, including the various shops and restaurants in the town centre. Richmond Station is a short walk away and offers various routes into central London via the District Line tube or overground into Waterloo via Clapham Junction. Heading away from London is easy with trains running towards the west and south-west of England. For drivers there is quick access to either the A3 or A4, as well as the south circular (A205), making this a very convenient place to live.
SHORT LET, BILLS INCLUDED. A well presented and spacious two bedroom, two bathroom apartment located in the heart of Richmond town centre. Accommodation briefly comprises; fitted kitchen, a dining room, reception room with access out to the private balcony, two double bedrooms, a modern bathroom, ensuite bathroom and storage cupboard. The property further benefits from an allocated parking space.The apartment occupies a central location that is convenient for all of Richmonds amenities, including the various shops and restaurants in the town centre.
Richmond Station is a short walk away and offers various routes into central London via the District Line tube or overground into Waterloo via Clapham Junction. Heading away from London is easy with trains running towards the west and south-west of England. For drivers there is quick access to either the A3 or A4, as well as the south circular (A205), making this a very convenient place to live.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
66 m²
Price
£4,000
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at Lichfield Gardens, London, TW9 1AP, United Kingdom
Loading map