Listed yesterday
110, 108 Lichfield Grove, London, N3 2FD, United Kingdom
£1,399 / month
Looking for a spacious studio in a convenient North London location? This large studio flat on Lichfield Grove, N3 could be perfect for you. Ideally located just minutes’ walk from North Finchley Central Station, the property is surrounded by shops, cafes, supermarkets, and everything you need right on your doorstep, all within a safe and well-connected area. The studio benefits from a separate kitchen and living area, offering more space and comfort than a standard studio flat. The property is currently undergoing refurbishment, with more pictures coming soon, but viewings are already available. Enquire now to secure your viewing before it’s gone. Gas and water bills are included. Tenants are responsible for electricity and council tax. Tenant Fees Security Deposit: Up to 5 weeks’ rent, protected with MyDeposits, returned at tenancy end subject to permitted deductions. Holding Deposit: Up to 1 week’s rent to reserve a property; refundable if tenancy doesn’t proceed due to landlord action. Lost Key / Security Device: Tenant pays cost of replacement plus reasonable associated costs. Late Rent: Interest charged on rent overdue by more than 14 days, up to 3% above Bank of England base rate, calculated daily. We are a member of the Property Redress Scheme (PRS).
Looking for a spacious studio in a convenient North London location? This large studio flat on Lichfield Grove, N3 could be perfect for you. Ideally located just minutes’ walk from North Finchley Central Station, the property is surrounded by shops, cafes, supermarkets, and everything you need right on your doorstep, all within a safe and well-connected area. The studio benefits from a separate kitchen and living area, offering more space and comfort than a standard studio flat. The property is currently undergoing refurbishment, with more pictures coming soon, but viewings are already available. Enquire now to secure your viewing before it’s gone.
Gas and water bills are included. Tenants are responsible for electricity and council tax. Tenant Fees Security Deposit: Up to 5 weeks’ rent, protected with MyDeposits, returned at tenancy end subject to permitted deductions. Holding Deposit: Up to 1 week’s rent to reserve a property; refundable if tenancy doesn’t proceed due to landlord action. Lost Key / Security Device: Tenant pays cost of replacement plus reasonable associated costs. Late Rent: Interest charged on rent overdue by more than 14 days, up to 3% above Bank of England base rate, calculated daily. We are a member of the Property Redress Scheme (PRS).
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
21 m²
Price
£1,399
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£67
The listing is located at 110, 108 Lichfield Grove, London, N3 2FD, United Kingdom
Loading map