Listed 2 days ago
Whidborne Street, London, WC1H 8DD, United Kingdom
£6,163 / month
Feel at home in this lovely 2-bedroom apartment in Russell Square, situated in prime Central London. This spacious apartment offers easy walking access to the West End, Covent Garden, the British Museum, and Great Ormond Street Hospital. This bright and airy apartment features a large living lounge, a fully stocked kitchen, fast Wi-Fi, a smart TV with on-demand services, a washer/dryer, an iron, fresh linen, and toiletries. Surrounded by cafes and boutique shops, this apartment has excellent transport links, with buses and stations nearby.
Feel at home in this lovely 2-bedroom apartment in Russell Square, situated in prime Central London. This spacious apartment offers easy walking access to the West End, Covent Garden, the British Museum, and Great Ormond Street Hospital. This bright and airy apartment features a large living lounge, a fully stocked kitchen, fast Wi-Fi, a smart TV with on-demand services, a washer/dryer, an iron, fresh linen, and toiletries.
Surrounded by cafes and boutique shops, this apartment has excellent transport links, with buses and stations nearby.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
117 m²
Price
£6,163
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-05-2026
Garden
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Whidborne Street, London, WC1H 8DD, United Kingdom
Loading map