Lymington Road, London, NW6 1XX, United Kingdom
£2,983 / month
Nestled in London, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom vacation home brings it all within your reach. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 6 minutes by car from Regent's Park and 3 minutes from Hampstead Heath. You'll easily make the quick 7-minute drive to ZSL London Zoo or the 6-minute drive to Lord's Cricket Ground. Check out other neighborhoods and see more of London by hopping on a metro at either Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station, a short 5-minute walk away, or West Hampstead Underground Station, 8 minutes away. While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including WiFi and air conditioning, as well as a dryer and bed sheets. Other amenities include a hair dryer.
Nestled in London, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom vacation home brings it all within your reach. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 6 minutes by car from Regent's Park and 3 minutes from Hampstead Heath. You'll easily make the quick 7-minute drive to ZSL London Zoo or the 6-minute drive to Lord's Cricket Ground. Check out other neighborhoods and see more of London by hopping on a metro at either Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station, a short 5-minute walk away, or West Hampstead Underground Station, 8 minutes away.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including WiFi and air conditioning, as well as a dryer and bed sheets. Other amenities include a hair dryer.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,983
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Lymington Road, London, NW6 1XX, United Kingdom
Loading map