Listed today
Charles Dickens Primary School, Toulmin Street, London, SE1 1AF, United Kingdom
£7,337 / month
This immaculate and attractive private bedroom and bathroom are quietly located on the first floor of a modern, secure gated building with elevator and stair access. The flat is situated in the vibrant and well-connected London Bridge area, you will enjoy the convenience of walking to the popular Borough Market and the proximity to the scenic River Thames. The neighbourhood offers an array of delightful dining options, entertainment, historical sites. Plus, commuting is a breeze with Borough tube station just a 3 minute stroll away, and London Bridge and Waterloo train stations within an 10 minute walk from your doorstep.
This immaculate and attractive private bedroom and bathroom are quietly located on the first floor of a modern, secure gated building with elevator and stair access. The flat is situated in the vibrant and well-connected London Bridge area, you will enjoy the convenience of walking to the popular Borough Market and the proximity to the scenic River Thames.
The neighbourhood offers an array of delightful dining options, entertainment, historical sites. Plus, commuting is a breeze with Borough tube station just a 3 minute stroll away, and London Bridge and Waterloo train stations within an 10 minute walk from your doorstep.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
141 m²
Price
£7,337
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Charles Dickens Primary School, Toulmin Street, London, SE1 1AF, United Kingdom
Loading map