138 Lewisham Way, London, SE8 4QE, United Kingdom
£2,900 / month
This well-proportioned two-bedroom property offers comfortable and versatile living space, ideal for professionals, sharers, or small families. The home features a bright and airy living room, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, with ample space for dining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for sleeping arrangements, home working, or additional storage. The kitchen is practical and well-equipped with essential appliances, while the bathroom is modern and well-maintained, completing a layout designed for everyday convenience. Located in the popular area of New Cross, the property benefits from a wide range of local amenities. Residents are within easy reach of New Cross Gate Station and New Cross Station, providing excellent connections via National Rail and the London Overground, making commuting into Central London quick and convenient. The area is known for its vibrant and creative atmosphere, with a variety of independent cafes, restaurants, pubs, and shops nearby. Goldsmiths, University of London adds to the lively community feel, while nearby green spaces such as Telegraph Hill Park provide a peaceful escape for outdoor relaxation. Combining generous space, excellent transport links, and a dynamic local scene, this property is a great choice for modern London living.
This well-proportioned two-bedroom property offers comfortable and versatile living space, ideal for professionals, sharers, or small families. The home features a bright and airy living room, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, with ample space for dining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for sleeping arrangements, home working, or additional storage. The kitchen is practical and well-equipped with essential appliances, while the bathroom is modern and well-maintained, completing a layout designed for everyday convenience. Located in the popular area of New Cross, the property benefits from a wide range of local amenities.
Residents are within easy reach of New Cross Gate Station and New Cross Station, providing excellent connections via National Rail and the London Overground, making commuting into Central London quick and convenient. The area is known for its vibrant and creative atmosphere, with a variety of independent cafes, restaurants, pubs, and shops nearby. Goldsmiths, University of London adds to the lively community feel, while nearby green spaces such as Telegraph Hill Park provide a peaceful escape for outdoor relaxation. Combining generous space, excellent transport links, and a dynamic local scene, this property is a great choice for modern London living.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,900
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 138 Lewisham Way, London, SE8 4QE, United Kingdom
Loading map