289 Lavender Hill, London, SW11 1LP, United Kingdom
£9,280 / month
We are delighted to present this 2nd floor 3 bedroom maisonette located in the Lavender Hill area of London. Located within walking distance of Battersea Park. and slightly further afield is the redeveloped area of Battersea Power station is accessible There are 3 bedrooms (1 double, 2 singles) There is a fully equipped kitchen and an open plan living room perfect for relaxing, after a busy day exploring!There are an additional 2 single sofa beds in the living room. Clapham Junction Station is a 3 minute walk. There are a number of shops and restaurants withing walking distance.
We are delighted to present this 2nd floor 3 bedroom maisonette located in the Lavender Hill area of London. Located within walking distance of Battersea Park. and slightly further afield is the redeveloped area of Battersea Power station is accessible There are 3 bedrooms (1 double, 2 singles) There is a fully equipped kitchen and an open plan living room perfect for relaxing, after a busy day exploring!There are an additional 2 single sofa beds in the living room.
Clapham Junction Station is a 3 minute walk. There are a number of shops and restaurants withing walking distance.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
178 m²
Price
£9,280
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 289 Lavender Hill, London, SW11 1LP, United Kingdom
Loading map