Larkhall Rise, London, SW8 2AS, United Kingdom
£14,936 / month
Set over three floors within a Victorian conversion and retaining many of its period features, this newly-refurbished Clapham gem has it all.A welcoming living room with ample natural lighting is the heart of this family home, with a large bay window and an impressive feature fireplace. The ample eat-in kitchen overlooks tree-lined gardens.The home has three comfortable bedrooms: the main bedroom is fitted with a UK king bed (5 ft wide), the second bedroom has a UK double (4.5 fit wide) and a third with bunk beds. There is a bathroom with a shower over bath, a shower in the second bathroom, and a separate WC downstairs.Clapham is an urban village for all appetites. Farm-to-fork restaurants, leisurely brunch spots and delis cluster around The Pavement. Come Saturday, refuel from a walk on the Common at Venn Street Market. Indie shops, galleries, theatres and bars keep you entertained into the small hours. With numerous transport links, including Wandsworth Road Overground just a couple of minutes’ walk away, and Clapham North also within walking distance and multiple excellent bus options, central London is never far away.
Set over three floors within a Victorian conversion and retaining many of its period features, this newly-refurbished Clapham gem has it all.A welcoming living room with ample natural lighting is the heart of this family home, with a large bay window and an impressive feature fireplace. The ample eat-in kitchen overlooks tree-lined gardens.The home has three comfortable bedrooms: the main bedroom is fitted with a UK king bed (5 ft wide), the second bedroom has a UK double (4.5 fit wide) and a third with bunk beds. There is a bathroom with a shower over bath, a shower in the second bathroom, and a separate WC downstairs.Clapham is an urban village for all appetites.
Farm-to-fork restaurants, leisurely brunch spots and delis cluster around The Pavement. Come Saturday, refuel from a walk on the Common at Venn Street Market. Indie shops, galleries, theatres and bars keep you entertained into the small hours. With numerous transport links, including Wandsworth Road Overground just a couple of minutes’ walk away, and Clapham North also within walking distance and multiple excellent bus options, central London is never far away.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
288 m²
Price
£14,936
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Larkhall Rise, London, SW8 2AS, United Kingdom
Loading map