Arthur Henderson, 13 Rodenhurst Road, London, SW4 8QF, United Kingdom
£3,617 / month
The most peaceful little retreat on a quiet street in Clapham. This perfect little studio flat does have a separate kitchen and a large bedroom, with a high ceiling and lots of natural light.A brand new shower room with waterfall shower and a cosy but well stocked kitchen make this the perfect base. Whether you are looking to explore London or base yourself here for work, this is the perfect space. Approx a 15 mins walk to the nearest tube line (northern line) it is a quick stop to tourist attractions or the city.
The most peaceful little retreat on a quiet street in Clapham. This perfect little studio flat does have a separate kitchen and a large bedroom, with a high ceiling and lots of natural light.A brand new shower room with waterfall shower and a cosy but well stocked kitchen make this the perfect base.
Whether you are looking to explore London or base yourself here for work, this is the perfect space. Approx a 15 mins walk to the nearest tube line (northern line) it is a quick stop to tourist attractions or the city.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
70 m²
Price
£3,617
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Arthur Henderson, 13 Rodenhurst Road, London, SW4 8QF, United Kingdom
Loading map