51 Wallingford Avenue, London, W10 6QA, United Kingdom
£25,768 / month
A serene, tree-lined avenue (with a no-party policy) sets the stage for this inviting and distinctive dwelling. Every facet of this home is refreshed to a pristine condition. The expansive open-concept living area offers generous room for relaxation, dining, cooking, and family bonding. This space leads to a beautiful garden. Upstairs, a master suite with a shower room awaits, accompanied by four additional double bedrooms, a bathroom, and shower room—all conveniently located near Notting Hill.
A serene, tree-lined avenue (with a no-party policy) sets the stage for this inviting and distinctive dwelling. Every facet of this home is refreshed to a pristine condition. The expansive open-concept living area offers generous room for relaxation, dining, cooking, and family bonding.
This space leads to a beautiful garden. Upstairs, a master suite with a shower room awaits, accompanied by four additional double bedrooms, a bathroom, and shower room—all conveniently located near Notting Hill.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
496 m²
Price
£25,768
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 51 Wallingford Avenue, London, W10 6QA, United Kingdom
Loading map