186 Chichester Road, London, CR0 5LT, United Kingdom
£1,200 / month
Fantastic East Croydon Location! A bright and spacious top floor one-bedroom apartment, perfectly situated between Sandilands and Addiscombe tram stops, offering fast connections into Central Croydon, London and beyond. The property boasts a generous living room, a well-sized double bedroom, and a separate kitchen filled with natural light. Offered unfurnished, it provides the ideal blank canvas to make your own. Located in a vibrant part of Croydon, you’ll enjoy easy access to local shops, cafés, and restaurants, with the lively atmosphere of East Croydon just moments away. Perfect for professionals seeking convenience alongside a great lifestyle. Don’t miss out – call us today to arrange your viewing! Enhanced Tenancy Options: CHOICES offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above. • Tenant Rent Guarantee (TRG): +£60.00 pcm • Zero Deposit Option (ZDO): +£48.00 pcm Where selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent. If both options are selected, the total rent would be £1308.00 pcm. Full details are available on request. EPC rating- E Material information: Rent Amount: £1200.00 pcm Holding Deposit Amount: £276.90 Security Deposit Amount: £1384.60 Council Tax Band: B
Fantastic East Croydon Location! A bright and spacious top floor one-bedroom apartment, perfectly situated between Sandilands and Addiscombe tram stops, offering fast connections into Central Croydon, London and beyond. The property boasts a generous living room, a well-sized double bedroom, and a separate kitchen filled with natural light. Offered unfurnished, it provides the ideal blank canvas to make your own. Located in a vibrant part of Croydon, you’ll enjoy easy access to local shops, cafés, and restaurants, with the lively atmosphere of East Croydon just moments away. Perfect for professionals seeking convenience alongside a great lifestyle.
Don’t miss out – call us today to arrange your viewing! Enhanced Tenancy Options: CHOICES offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above. • Tenant Rent Guarantee (TRG): +£60.00 pcm • Zero Deposit Option (ZDO): +£48.00 pcm Where selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent. If both options are selected, the total rent would be £1308.00 pcm. Full details are available on request. EPC rating- E Material information: Rent Amount: £1200.00 pcm Holding Deposit Amount: £276.90 Security Deposit Amount: £1384.60 Council Tax Band: B
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
23 m²
Price
£1,200
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 186 Chichester Road, London, CR0 5LT, United Kingdom
Loading map