Lower Strand, Grahame Park, London, NW9 5NB, United Kingdom
£1,255 / month
Property Reference: ."Flat ENQUIRY FOR FULL-TIME EMPLOYEE ONLY" *FOR SINGLE PERSON ONLY* NOT COUPLE*Cosy good size living area good size bed room with double bed small own backyard garden *" single person only*". this double bed but we only looking for one* single person*located in a quiet area in Colindale London,THIS flat INCLUDES TAXES, WATER BILLS ,& WIFIbut does not include "electricity" billFULL TIME :employee1: job information 2: job income information full refurbished, washing machine, cooker fridge.NO COUPLENO FAMILYdouble glaze window really well warm during winter.7minutes walking distance to northern Line Colindale underground.1 minutes walking distance to nearest bus he flat, is located near by mini sainsbury & Tesco express for easy convient groceries access.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£289.62 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 27 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 1- No Students- Pets considered / by arrangement- No Smokers- Not Suitable for Families / Children- Bills Included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: ."Flat ENQUIRY FOR FULL-TIME EMPLOYEE ONLY" *FOR SINGLE PERSON ONLY* NOT COUPLE*Cosy good size living area good size bed room with double bed small own backyard garden *" single person only*". this double bed but we only looking for one* single person*located in a quiet area in Colindale London,THIS flat INCLUDES TAXES, WATER BILLS ,& WIFIbut does not include "electricity" billFULL TIME :employee1: job information 2: job income information full refurbished, washing machine, cooker fridge.NO COUPLENO FAMILYdouble glaze window really well warm during winter.7minutes walking distance to northern Line Colindale underground.1 minutes walking distance to nearest bus he flat, is located near by mini sainsbury & Tesco express for easy convient groceries access.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£289.62 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 27 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 1- No Students- Pets considered / by arrangement- No Smokers- Not Suitable for Families / Children- Bills Included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees.
*
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
24 m²
Price
£1,255
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Lower Strand, Grahame Park, London, NW9 5NB, United Kingdom
Loading map