Listed today

1 room flat of 32m² in London

Grove House, Lowlands Road, London, HA1 3AT, United Kingdom

£1,334 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Lowlands Road, Harrow HA1 Studio to rent - £1,334 pcm (£308 pw)

Please quote REF: AM1295 for all enquiriesWelcome to Dandi On The Hill, an innovative new residential concept offering smart, design-led studio living in the heart of Harrow. Thoughtfully created for modern urban lifestyles, these beautifully designed private studios combine intelligent space-saving features with outstanding communal amenities, delivering convenience, comfort, and community in one exceptional setting.Each apartment is finished to a contemporary standard and features large windows and high ceilings, flooding the space with natural light while offering impressive views towards Harrow Hill. Cleverly designed interiors include a patented floating bed, modular sofa system, and a sleek open-plan kitchen, maximising both functionality and style. The modern bathrooms and integrated storage solutions create a refined yet practical living environment, ideal for professionals and couples alike.Residents benefit from an extensive range of premium lifestyle amenities including a fully equipped gym, cinema room, games room with pool table and consoles, and dedicated co-working spaces for remote working. The development also offers 24/7 concierge service within a secure gated community, fostering a welcoming and sociable atmosphere throughout.Wi-Fi and a professional monthly clean are included, while residents can also enjoy complimentary morning coffee to start the day. A Zero Deposit option is available via Reposit, helping to make moving more affordable and accessible.Perfectly positioned moments from Harrow-on-the-Hill station, the development provides excellent transport links into Central London via the Metropolitan Line and National Rail services, alongside a wide selection of local cafés, shops, and amenities nearby.