18 Lowndes Square, London, SW1X 9HB, United Kingdom
£17,333 / month
Superb maisonette elegantly refurbished to an excellent standard. High ceilings a stunning double reception room with original period features and an impressive Limestone fireplace, and an immaculate open plan kitchen/breakfast room Boasting over 2280 sq. ft (211. 81) of accommodation, this property is perfect for both family living and entertaining in style. Pets at the Landlords discretion. The property offers well-proportioned accommodation and benefits from excellent storage, floor to ceiling fitted wardrobes, a separate utility room, private 32’split level decked patio and use of the Lowndes Square Gardens opposite. Additional ample storage in an under pavement fully tanked vault With a prestigious post code, this property is located in an envied address in the heart of Knightsbridge, midst an array of high- end designer shops in Sloane Street with Harvey Nichols and Harrods close by and Hyde Park Corner and Knightsbridge Undergrounds (Piccadilly Line) only a short walk away.
Superb maisonette elegantly refurbished to an excellent standard. High ceilings a stunning double reception room with original period features and an impressive Limestone fireplace, and an immaculate open plan kitchen/breakfast room Boasting over 2280 sq. ft (211. 81) of accommodation, this property is perfect for both family living and entertaining in style. Pets at the Landlords discretion. The property offers well-proportioned accommodation and benefits from excellent storage, floor to ceiling fitted wardrobes, a separate utility room, private 32’split level decked patio and use of the Lowndes Square Gardens opposite.
Additional ample storage in an under pavement fully tanked vault With a prestigious post code, this property is located in an envied address in the heart of Knightsbridge, midst an array of high- end designer shops in Sloane Street with Harvey Nichols and Harrods close by and Hyde Park Corner and Knightsbridge Undergrounds (Piccadilly Line) only a short walk away.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
334 m²
Price
£17,333
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 18 Lowndes Square, London, SW1X 9HB, United Kingdom
Loading map