Listed today
Harford Street, London, E1 4GE, United Kingdom
£496 / month
DEAL DIRECT WITH LANDLORD - NO ADMIN FEES! 9 years young, NEW BUILD apartment, fully furnished to a luxury spec (including integrated appliances. Only 5-10 minutes walk to Stepney Green tube (District/Hammersmith City line) and Limehouse DLR (for Canary Wharf). Key features: - Large Double Bedroom with mirrored sliding wardrobe, Ottoman storage bed and chest of drawers - Fully Integrated kitchen (with Microwave/Dishwasher) - Washer/Dryer (HUGE extra storage space) - South facing Balcony with Canary Wharf views - Wooden Floors - Double glazed windows - Lift / Secure Video Entry - Internal Courtyard with garden - Shops and amenities nearby - Message now to view (please include whatsapp mobile number and I can forward you a video) PERFECT FOR CITY AND CANARY WHARF WORKERS, AND QUEEN MARY UNI STUDENTS/PROFESSIONALS (5 mins walk)! VERY CENTRAL AND QUIET LOCATION!
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
9 m²
Price
£496
Price per m²
£55
The listing is located at Harford Street, London, E1 4GE, United Kingdom
Loading map