Cornwalls Meadow, Buckingham, MK18 1NH, United Kingdom
£1,150 / month
Property Reference: . Amazing 1 bedroomed Flat . Suitable for single person occupation or couple. Newly built 2020 -high quality fittings and fixtures. Entrance Hall leading to separate bedroom, bathroom and living area Open plan large kitchen/dining area/living with high ceiling and Velux windows in the roof. Great size Double bedroom. Shower room with towel rail and fitted sink. Furnished with modern furniture. Super fast broad band is included in the rent Suitable for students or professionals. These flats are in high demand so don't delay in coming to view. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£265.38 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Amazing 1 bedroomed Flat . Suitable for single person occupation or couple. Newly built 2020 -high quality fittings and fixtures. Entrance Hall leading to separate bedroom, bathroom and living area Open plan large kitchen/dining area/living with high ceiling and Velux windows in the roof. Great size Double bedroom. Shower room with towel rail and fitted sink. Furnished with modern furniture. Super fast broad band is included in the rent Suitable for students or professionals.
These flats are in high demand so don't delay in coming to view. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£265.38 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
17 m²
Price
£1,150
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
12-04-2026
New build
Yes
Parking
Yes
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£68
The listing is located at Cornwalls Meadow, Buckingham, MK18 1NH, United Kingdom
Loading map