Agar Grove, London, N7 9QG, United Kingdom
£3,185 / month
NW1 - marquis road - camden - Bentley & Co has the distinct pleasure to market this spacious two bedroom apartment to the lettings market, Property benefits from a very good size separate reception room which can be converted to the third bedroom, property boasts a large kitchen diner fully tilled bathroom with a separate WC. Located in a secure purpose built building on Marquis Road just off Agar Grove, is ideally located close to local shops and amenities in Camden Town. Transport links include Camden Town (Northern Line), Caledonian Road (Piccadilly Line) and Camden Road over ground Station This property is ideal for 2-3 student sharers looking to rent in the Camden area for the next academic year. Viewings highly recommended! Two double bedrooms fitted kitchen diner Separate lounge (third bedroom) Please call the lettings department to arrange viewings straightaway on
NW1 - marquis road - camden - Bentley & Co has the distinct pleasure to market this spacious two bedroom apartment to the lettings market, Property benefits from a very good size separate reception room which can be converted to the third bedroom, property boasts a large kitchen diner fully tilled bathroom with a separate WC. Located in a secure purpose built building on Marquis Road just off Agar Grove, is ideally located close to local shops and amenities in Camden Town.
Transport links include Camden Town (Northern Line), Caledonian Road (Piccadilly Line) and Camden Road over ground Station This property is ideal for 2-3 student sharers looking to rent in the Camden area for the next academic year. Viewings highly recommended! Two double bedrooms fitted kitchen diner Separate lounge (third bedroom) Please call the lettings department to arrange viewings straightaway on
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
61 m²
Price
£3,185
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-07-2026
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Agar Grove, London, N7 9QG, United Kingdom
Loading map