One Thames Quay, 222 Marsh Wall, Cubitt Town, London, E14 9NF, United Kingdom
£3,280 / month
Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Canary Wharf. The property is on March Wall and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available now, covering 592 sq. Ft. Of living space and situated on the 32nd floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony with breathtaking views of the River Thames and South Dock, as well as access to a landscaped garden and has abundant natural light throughout. Residents can further enjoy a gym, bowling alley and sky lounge in the building. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Freezer - Washer - Lift - Concierge/24-hour security The flat is under the Council Tax band E. The property is located only moments away from South Quay and Cross Harbour DLR stations. Residents can utilise the impressive amenities, including beautifully landscaped gardens, a state-of-the-art gym, a bowling alley, stunning sky lounge offering breathtaking views of the area. Air conditioning is a rare and wlcome feature, especially for warmer months. Conveniently located just moments away from Canary Wharf Underground station, this property offers excellent transport links, making it easy to explore the rest of London.
Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Canary Wharf. The property is on March Wall and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available now, covering 592 sq. Ft. Of living space and situated on the 32nd floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony with breathtaking views of the River Thames and South Dock, as well as access to a landscaped garden and has abundant natural light throughout. Residents can further enjoy a gym, bowling alley and sky lounge in the building. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Freezer - Washer - Lift - Concierge/24-hour security The flat is under the Council Tax band E.
The property is located only moments away from South Quay and Cross Harbour DLR stations. Residents can utilise the impressive amenities, including beautifully landscaped gardens, a state-of-the-art gym, a bowling alley, stunning sky lounge offering breathtaking views of the area. Air conditioning is a rare and wlcome feature, especially for warmer months. Conveniently located just moments away from Canary Wharf Underground station, this property offers excellent transport links, making it easy to explore the rest of London.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
63 m²
Price
£3,280
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at One Thames Quay, 222 Marsh Wall, Cubitt Town, London, E14 9NF, United Kingdom
Loading map