Listed 3 days ago
The Globe, 43-47 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5JY, United Kingdom
£4,723 / month
Bright and spacious three-bedroom apartment with a balcony in a well-connected location. This exceptionally bright property offers generous living space, modern finishes, and a well-balanced layout ideal for sharers or families. The apartment features a spacious reception room filled with natural light, along with a separate fully fitted kitchen with integrated appliances. All three bedrooms are well-sized doubles with built-in storage and study space, complemented by a main bathroom and a separate shower room. Ideally positioned close to the amenities of Marylebone and excellent transport links, including Baker Street Station. EPC rating: C
Bright and spacious three-bedroom apartment with a balcony in a well-connected location. This exceptionally bright property offers generous living space, modern finishes, and a well-balanced layout ideal for sharers or families. The apartment features a spacious reception room filled with natural light, along with a separate fully fitted kitchen with integrated appliances.
All three bedrooms are well-sized doubles with built-in storage and study space, complemented by a main bathroom and a separate shower room. Ideally positioned close to the amenities of Marylebone and excellent transport links, including Baker Street Station. EPC rating: C
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
91 m²
Price
£4,723
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
30-06-2026
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at The Globe, 43-47 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5JY, United Kingdom
Loading map