Listed 3 days ago
Matilda House, St. Katharine's Way, London, E1W 1UR, United Kingdom
£1,000 / month
Double Room to rent in Wapping*ZERO DEPOSIT OPTION AVAILABLE*This Three Bedroom Flat comprises of a Large Lounge, Kitchen and Main Bathroom.Property is Fully Furnished.10 minute walk to Wapping Overground StationAvailable in July!Single Occupant only!EPC rating CEnhanced Tenancy Options:CHOICES offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above.• Tenant Rent Guarantee (TRG): +£50.00 pcm• Zero Deposit Option (ZDO): +£40.00 pcmWhere selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent.If both options are selected, the total rent would be £1090.00 pcm. Full details are available on request.Call Choices to arrange a viewing!MATERIAL INFORMATION:Rent Amount: £1000.00 per monthHolding Deposit Amount: £230.70Security Deposit Amount (if chosen): £Surchage £42 er room monthly
Double Room to rent in Wapping*ZERO DEPOSIT OPTION AVAILABLE*This Three Bedroom Flat comprises of a Large Lounge, Kitchen and Main Bathroom.Property is Fully Furnished.10 minute walk to Wapping Overground StationAvailable in July!Single Occupant only!EPC rating CEnhanced Tenancy Options:CHOICES offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above.• Tenant Rent Guarantee (TRG): +£50.00 pcm• Zero Deposit Option (ZDO): +£40.00 pcmWhere selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent.If both options are selected, the total rent would be £1090.00 pcm.
Full details are available on request.Call Choices to arrange a viewing!MATERIAL INFORMATION:Rent Amount: £1000.00 per monthHolding Deposit Amount: £230.70Security Deposit Amount (if chosen): £Surchage £42 er room monthly
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
19 m²
Price
£1,000
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Matilda House, St. Katharine's Way, London, E1W 1UR, United Kingdom
Loading map