Milton Close, London, SE1 5TD, United Kingdom
£4,008 / month
A beautifully refurbished five-bedroom, two-bathroom split-level flat, ideally positioned on Milton Close in the heart of Bermondsey. This spacious property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a bright and modern open-plan reception area that seamlessly flows into a fully integrated kitchen-perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The layout is arranged over two levels, providing a practical separation of living and sleeping spaces. Each of the five bedrooms is well-proportioned, while the two contemporary bathrooms are finished to a high standard. The property benefits from an abundance of natural light, clean modern finishes, and a fresh, turnkey feel throughout. Located on a quiet residential close, yet just moments from the vibrant amenities, cafes, and transport links that Bermondsey has to offer, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of South East London’s most sought-after areas. Early viewing is highly recommended.
A beautifully refurbished five-bedroom, two-bathroom split-level flat, ideally positioned on Milton Close in the heart of Bermondsey. This spacious property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a bright and modern open-plan reception area that seamlessly flows into a fully integrated kitchen-perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The layout is arranged over two levels, providing a practical separation of living and sleeping spaces. Each of the five bedrooms is well-proportioned, while the two contemporary bathrooms are finished to a high standard.
The property benefits from an abundance of natural light, clean modern finishes, and a fresh, turnkey feel throughout. Located on a quiet residential close, yet just moments from the vibrant amenities, cafes, and transport links that Bermondsey has to offer, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of South East London’s most sought-after areas. Early viewing is highly recommended.
Property type
flat
Rooms
5
Size
77 m²
Price
£4,008
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
03-07-2026
City east
Yes
City south
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Milton Close, London, SE1 5TD, United Kingdom
Loading map