Montrose Court, 9-88 Montrose Court, London, SW7 2QH, United Kingdom
£5,500 / month
Eccord are delighted to present this elegant, two-bedroom, furnished apartment in Montrose Court on Princes Gate. Located on the ground floor, the flat spans 1,128 sq ft. The flat comprises a modern, open plan kitchen and reception room creating a large entertaining area, with wooden flooring. The principal bedroom benefits from a generous en-suite as well as ample built in storage. Thereis a further, second bathroom, with bath and a second double bedroom, withfitted storage. The flat boasts air-conditioning throughout as well as a 24 hour porter. Montrose Court is located on Princes Gate, which is convenient for both South Kensington tube as well as Hyde Park. There are a range of restaurants, designer shops and everyday essentials within easy reach.EPC: D, Council Tax: G
Eccord are delighted to present this elegant, two-bedroom, furnished apartment in Montrose Court on Princes Gate. Located on the ground floor, the flat spans 1,128 sq ft. The flat comprises a modern, open plan kitchen and reception room creating a large entertaining area, with wooden flooring. The principal bedroom benefits from a generous en-suite as well as ample built in storage. Thereis a further, second bathroom, with bath and a second double bedroom, withfitted storage.
The flat boasts air-conditioning throughout as well as a 24 hour porter. Montrose Court is located on Princes Gate, which is convenient for both South Kensington tube as well as Hyde Park. There are a range of restaurants, designer shops and everyday essentials within easy reach.EPC: D, Council Tax: G
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
105 m²
Price
£5,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Montrose Court, 9-88 Montrose Court, London, SW7 2QH, United Kingdom
Loading map