Listed today
Veronica Gardens, London, SW16 5TA, United Kingdom
£1,599 / month
We are pleased to present this beautiful first and second floor maisonette with patio, shed and private parking in Streatham/Mitcham area.*available on 15 June*The property benefits of a separate fully fitted kitchen, separate reception, 2 double bedrooms and a family bathroom.*Ideal for professional singles, couples or a small family of 3*Within minutes walk to shops, cafes, parks and transport links.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
30 m²
Price
£1,599
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
15-06-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Veronica Gardens, London, SW16 5TA, United Kingdom
Loading map