Listed today

2 rooms house of 71m² in London

Great West Road, London, TW8 9DU, United Kingdom

£2,135 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

New Horizons Court 2 bed flat to rent - £2,135 pcm (£493 pw)

Reference: 30753#Presenting a lovely flat to rent in Brentford. The property is on New Horizons Court and comprises 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.Available from the 11th of July, covering 768 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the second floor, this modern property comes with big windows. The property also benefits from abundant natural light throughout.Further features and amenities include:- Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher- Freezer- Washer/Dryer- Lift- Pets allowed at an additional £25pcmThe flat is under the Council Tax band D. The property is located only moments away from Syon Lane and Brentford stations.Whilst Scraye uses reasonable endeavours to ensure that the information displayed in respect of any property is accurate, Scraye is not able to verify all information independently, some of the information is derived from third parties and services and appliances listed have not been tested by us and no guarantee as to their specification or operating ability is given.Any prospective Tenants or other users of this website should: 1. Not rely on this information as a statement or representation of fact; 2. Note that this information does not constitute any part of an offer or contract; and 3. Take their own steps to satisfy themselves by their own inspection (including viewing the property in person), searches, enquiries or otherwise as to the accuracy and completeness of any information contained.Unless otherwise stated, all rental prices are correct at the date of publication and, unless otherwise stated, are quoted inclusive of VAT.