Listed yesterday
50 Newington Green, London, N16 9PX, United Kingdom
£2,095 / month
A one bedroom flat situated on the first floor of a period converted house above commercial premises. Walking distance from the nearby independent village shops of Newington Green. Accommodation comprises of open plan kitchen/reception, double bedroom and bathroom. It further benefits from gas central heating and double glazing throughout. Located within easy reach of the main bus routes and Canonbury Overground Station.
A one bedroom flat situated on the first floor of a period converted house above commercial premises. Walking distance from the nearby independent village shops of Newington Green. Accommodation comprises of open plan kitchen/reception, double bedroom and bathroom.
It further benefits from gas central heating and double glazing throughout. Located within easy reach of the main bus routes and Canonbury Overground Station.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
42 m²
Price
£2,095
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 50 Newington Green, London, N16 9PX, United Kingdom
Loading map