Maytree Walk, London, SW2 3JW, United Kingdom
£8,502 / month
This truly impressive seven bedroom house offers an abundance of space and light, with a large fully fitted kitchen and dining area, that leads out onto a private garden. With a separate utility area, and outhouse great for additional storage. Located just a short walk of Tulse hill station, and a short bus ride of Brixton tube station this property is well situated for easy access into London and the nice green spaces in Brockwell park. Security Deposit: £11,772 Council Tax Band: F Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
This truly impressive seven bedroom house offers an abundance of space and light, with a large fully fitted kitchen and dining area, that leads out onto a private garden. With a separate utility area, and outhouse great for additional storage. Located just a short walk of Tulse hill station, and a short bus ride of Brixton tube station this property is well situated for easy access into London and the nice green spaces in Brockwell park.
Security Deposit: £11,772 Council Tax Band: F Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
house
Rooms
7
Size
164 m²
Price
£8,502
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Maytree Walk, London, SW2 3JW, United Kingdom
Loading map