Listed today
55 Offord Road, London, N1 1AF, United Kingdom
£4,350 / month
Beautifully presented three bedroom, two bathroom duplex apartment with a private sunny roof terrace, offered in immaculate order and finished to a high standard throughout, located in the heart of Barnsbury ideal for both Highbury & Islington and Caledonian Road underground and overground stations. Arranged over three floors the property provides over 1,000sqft of accommodation with benefits to include a good sized open plan reception room with a space for dining and a stylish fitted kitchen, three double bedrooms; two contemporary fitted bathroom suites (en-suite to master bedroom) plus access to a good sized, private sunny roof terrace. Further benefits include high ceilings, wood floors throughout and sash windows with sealed glazed units. Located moments away from Highbury & Islington Station, along with the local bars, restaurants and amenities of Upper Street plus easy reach of St. Pancras International. Council tax band: E EPC Rating: D Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Beautifully presented three bedroom, two bathroom duplex apartment with a private sunny roof terrace, offered in immaculate order and finished to a high standard throughout, located in the heart of Barnsbury ideal for both Highbury & Islington and Caledonian Road underground and overground stations. Arranged over three floors the property provides over 1,000sqft of accommodation with benefits to include a good sized open plan reception room with a space for dining and a stylish fitted kitchen, three double bedrooms; two contemporary fitted bathroom suites (en-suite to master bedroom) plus access to a good sized, private sunny roof terrace.
Further benefits include high ceilings, wood floors throughout and sash windows with sealed glazed units. Located moments away from Highbury & Islington Station, along with the local bars, restaurants and amenities of Upper Street plus easy reach of St. Pancras International. Council tax band: E EPC Rating: D Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
83 m²
Price
£4,350
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
02-07-2026
Terrace
Yes
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 55 Offord Road, London, N1 1AF, United Kingdom
Loading map