Boltons Court, 216 Old Brompton Road, London, SW5 0DH, United Kingdom
£8,950 / month
A bright and beautifully refurbished four-bedroom apartment, ideal for family living, set on the third floor of this highly regarded period mansion block benefiting from a porter service and access to the award-winning communal gardens. The accommodation is exceptionally spacious and well balanced, comprising a wide entrance hall, an impressive double reception room, a generous eat-in kitchen, a substantial principal bedroom with dressing room and en-suite bathroom, three further bedrooms (one with en-suite facilities), a guest shower room, study and a separate utility room. Coleherne Court is an immaculately maintained and professionally managed development offering 24-hour porterage and CCTV. Regarded as one of the most prestigious mansion blocks in the area, it is particularly renowned for its award-winning residents’ garden extending to nearly two acres. Earls Court Underground station is within easy walking distance, providing excellent transport links. Council tax band: G EPC Rating: D Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
A bright and beautifully refurbished four-bedroom apartment, ideal for family living, set on the third floor of this highly regarded period mansion block benefiting from a porter service and access to the award-winning communal gardens. The accommodation is exceptionally spacious and well balanced, comprising a wide entrance hall, an impressive double reception room, a generous eat-in kitchen, a substantial principal bedroom with dressing room and en-suite bathroom, three further bedrooms (one with en-suite facilities), a guest shower room, study and a separate utility room.
Coleherne Court is an immaculately maintained and professionally managed development offering 24-hour porterage and CCTV. Regarded as one of the most prestigious mansion blocks in the area, it is particularly renowned for its award-winning residents’ garden extending to nearly two acres. Earls Court Underground station is within easy walking distance, providing excellent transport links. Council tax band: G EPC Rating: D Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
177 m²
Price
£8,950
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
04-05-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Boltons Court, 216 Old Brompton Road, London, SW5 0DH, United Kingdom
Loading map