Listed 4 days ago
32 Onslow Square, London, SW7 3NS, United Kingdom
£9,078 / month
Situated on the second floor of a handsome period building in the heart of South Kensington, a bright three bedroom apartment overlooking Onslow Square gardens. DescriptionA newly refurbished three bedroom apartment situated on one of South Kensington's most sought after gardens squares. This well proportioned apartment is on the second floor and is flooded with natural light. The property benefits from a dual aspect reception, leading into a large eat-in kitchen. There are three bedrooms (two of which are ensuite) and a further family bathroom.LocationOnslow Square is ideally situated for the Fulham Road, with its array of fashionable shops, bars and restaurants; and the centre of South Kensington, which offers excellent bus and London Underground transportation links (Piccadilly, Circle and District lines).Square Footage: 1,598 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £ (1 week)Deposit Payable £ (6 weeks)Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
148 m²
Price
£9,078
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at 32 Onslow Square, London, SW7 3NS, United Kingdom
Loading map