Goldschmidt & Howland, Parkway, Primrose Hill, Camden Town, NW1 7PP, United Kingdom
£6,392 / month
A superb three-bedroom apartment located within the highly regarded Latitude House, a striking contemporary development ideally situated between Regent’s Park and Primrose Hill.Positioned on the second floor, this thoughtfully designed residence delivers refined modern living throughout. The accommodation comprises a generous principal bedroom with an elegant en suite bathroom, two additional well-sized bedrooms, a sleek family shower room, and a stylish open-plan kitchen and reception area perfectly suited to both entertaining and everyday living.Expansive floor-to-ceiling glazing fills the apartment with natural light, complementing the bespoke wooden flooring and high-quality contemporary finishes. A private balcony provides a welcome outdoor space, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening with city views.Additional features include high ceilings, excellent built-in storage, and the benefit of residing within a well-managed, modern development with a refined atmosphere.Offered furnished or unfurnished, this exceptional apartment presents a flexible and sophisticated option for tenants seeking a premium London home.
A superb three-bedroom apartment located within the highly regarded Latitude House, a striking contemporary development ideally situated between Regent’s Park and Primrose Hill.Positioned on the second floor, this thoughtfully designed residence delivers refined modern living throughout. The accommodation comprises a generous principal bedroom with an elegant en suite bathroom, two additional well-sized bedrooms, a sleek family shower room, and a stylish open-plan kitchen and reception area perfectly suited to both entertaining and everyday living.Expansive floor-to-ceiling glazing fills the apartment with natural light, complementing the bespoke wooden flooring and high-quality contemporary finishes.
A private balcony provides a welcome outdoor space, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening with city views.Additional features include high ceilings, excellent built-in storage, and the benefit of residing within a well-managed, modern development with a refined atmosphere.Offered furnished or unfurnished, this exceptional apartment presents a flexible and sophisticated option for tenants seeking a premium London home.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
108 m²
Price
£6,392
Price per m²
£59
The listing is located at Goldschmidt & Howland, Parkway, Primrose Hill, Camden Town, NW1 7PP, United Kingdom
Loading map