Listed today
Pacific Wharf, 165 Rotherhithe Street, London, SE16 5QU, United Kingdom
£3,200 / month
Property Reference: .AVAILABLE FOR 10 WEEKS RENTAL PERIOD ONLYSecure, modern, second floor, one bedroom flat on Rotherhithe Street. Gated block with concierge management. Right on the river with street view, south facing & sunny with spectacular views of Canary Wharf lit up at night. Quiet street , lovely traditional pubs and supermarkets within walking distance.Large south facing balcony.Furnished plus room for your some of your own smaller pieces too.10 mins walk to Rotherhithe Overground Station, 12 mins walk to Canada Water Jubilee Line. One double bedroomOne bathroomBalcony & parkingFurnishedBills included Close to public transport and amenitiesFibre Optic Broadband availablePLEASE NOTE:No agents pleaseSummary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£738.46 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 17 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Not Suitable for Families / Children- Bills Included- Property has parking- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: .AVAILABLE FOR 10 WEEKS RENTAL PERIOD ONLYSecure, modern, second floor, one bedroom flat on Rotherhithe Street. Gated block with concierge management. Right on the river with street view, south facing & sunny with spectacular views of Canary Wharf lit up at night. Quiet street , lovely traditional pubs and supermarkets within walking distance.Large south facing balcony.Furnished plus room for your some of your own smaller pieces too.10 mins walk to Rotherhithe Overground Station, 12 mins walk to Canada Water Jubilee Line. One double bedroomOne bathroomBalcony & parkingFurnishedBills included Close to public transport and amenitiesFibre Optic Broadband availablePLEASE NOTE:No agents pleaseSummary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£738.46 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 17 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Not Suitable for Families / Children- Bills Included- Property has parking- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees.
*
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
62 m²
Price
£3,200
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Pacific Wharf, 165 Rotherhithe Street, London, SE16 5QU, United Kingdom
Loading map