Palace Court Residences, 154 Bayswater Road, London, W2 4HP, United Kingdom
£9,750 / month
Property featuresViews towards Hyde ParkOpen-plan kitchen, dining and reception roomPrincipal bedroom suite with walk-in wardrobeGuest bedroom suiteAdditional CloakroomLobby and conciergeCity of WestminsterA handsome Victorian building dating back to 1893. Intertwining innovation and tradition, the interiors showcase meticulous attention to detail.From the onset, a lobby and concierge set a sophisticated tone. Engineered oak floors and an understated colour palette continue up into the heart of the home – the open plan kitchen, dining and living room. State-of-the-art appliances – including Miele ovens and an induction hob – elevate the culinary experience. An impressive island serves as both a functional workspace and breakfast bar, while a mirrored splashback adds depth to the space.The dining and reception area is fashioned for hosting. A marble-topped table stands as the centrepiece in front of the large bay window, while statement...Tenancy InformationTenant letting feesWhether you’re renting on a short or long term basis through Domus Nova, below are the only letting fees that may
Property featuresViews towards Hyde ParkOpen-plan kitchen, dining and reception roomPrincipal bedroom suite with walk-in wardrobeGuest bedroom suiteAdditional CloakroomLobby and conciergeCity of WestminsterA handsome Victorian building dating back to 1893. Intertwining innovation and tradition, the interiors showcase meticulous attention to detail.From the onset, a lobby and concierge set a sophisticated tone. Engineered oak floors and an understated colour palette continue up into the heart of the home – the open plan kitchen, dining and living room.
State-of-the-art appliances – including Miele ovens and an induction hob – elevate the culinary experience. An impressive island serves as both a functional workspace and breakfast bar, while a mirrored splashback adds depth to the space.The dining and reception area is fashioned for hosting. A marble-topped table stands as the centrepiece in front of the large bay window, while statement...Tenancy InformationTenant letting feesWhether you’re renting on a short or long term basis through Domus Nova, below are the only letting fees that may
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
187 m²
Price
£9,750
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Palace Court Residences, 154 Bayswater Road, London, W2 4HP, United Kingdom
Loading map