Boulevard, 12-14 Lodge Road, London, NW8 7JA, United Kingdom
£9,317 / month
A rare opportunity to rent an exceptional mansion block apartment on Park Road, St John’s Wood, directly overlooking Regent’s Park. Arranged over a generous footprint, this elegant lateral apartment offers superb proportions throughout and is finished to a high standard.The accommodation comprises five large bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, complemented by a huge double reception room perfect for entertaining or family living. The property is offered either furnished or unfurnished to suit your requirements, and benefits from excellent natural light and pleasant views across the park.Residents enjoy the convenience of a daytime concierge and lift access, providing added security and ease for everyday living. The building’s location is hard to beat: Moments from the open spaces of Regent’s Park, within easy walking distance of St John’s Wood village with its boutiques, cafés and restaurants, and well connected to central London via Baker Street station.Available now. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please
A rare opportunity to rent an exceptional mansion block apartment on Park Road, St John’s Wood, directly overlooking Regent’s Park. Arranged over a generous footprint, this elegant lateral apartment offers superb proportions throughout and is finished to a high standard.The accommodation comprises five large bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, complemented by a huge double reception room perfect for entertaining or family living. The property is offered either furnished or unfurnished to suit your requirements, and benefits from excellent natural light and pleasant views across the park.Residents enjoy the convenience of a daytime concierge and lift access, providing added security and ease for everyday living.
The building’s location is hard to beat: Moments from the open spaces of Regent’s Park, within easy walking distance of St John’s Wood village with its boutiques, cafés and restaurants, and well connected to central London via Baker Street station.Available now. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please
Property type
flat
Rooms
5
Size
179 m²
Price
£9,317
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
09-06-2026
Elevator
Yes
City north
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Boulevard, 12-14 Lodge Road, London, NW8 7JA, United Kingdom
Loading map