Listed 5 days ago
Al-Risaalah Mosque & Islington Islamic Centre, 91-93 Parkhurst Road, London, N7 0LP, United Kingdom
£2,100 / month
Upper-floor apartment set within a well-maintained and attractive development, ideally located just a short walk from Holloway Road station, offering excellent transport links across London.The property features a bright and inviting open-plan kitchen and reception area, thoughtfully designed to maximise space and natural light. The kitchen is fitted with sleek, integrated appliances and ample storage, making it both stylish and practical for everyday living and entertaining. A contemporary bathroom is finished to a high standard with modern fixtures and fittings, while the generously sized double bedroom provides a comfortable and peaceful retreat, complete with great storage & thoughtful design.The apartment has been exceptionally well cared for by its owner, with great attention to detail evident throughout. It is presented in excellent condition, creating a warm and welcoming home ready for its next residents to move into and enjoy immediately.Ideally located near the shops, cafés, and restaurants of Holloway Road, with Highbury & Islington and Tufnell Park stations close by.Security Deposit: £2,423Council Tax Band: CInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Upper-floor apartment set within a well-maintained and attractive development, ideally located just a short walk from Holloway Road station, offering excellent transport links across London.The property features a bright and inviting open-plan kitchen and reception area, thoughtfully designed to maximise space and natural light. The kitchen is fitted with sleek, integrated appliances and ample storage, making it both stylish and practical for everyday living and entertaining. A contemporary bathroom is finished to a high standard with modern fixtures and fittings, while the generously sized double bedroom provides a comfortable and peaceful retreat, complete with great storage & thoughtful design.The apartment has been exceptionally well cared for by its owner, with great attention to detail evident throughout.
It is presented in excellent condition, creating a warm and welcoming home ready for its next residents to move into and enjoy immediately.Ideally located near the shops, cafés, and restaurants of Holloway Road, with Highbury & Islington and Tufnell Park stations close by.Security Deposit: £2,423Council Tax Band: CInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
39 m²
Price
£2,100
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at Al-Risaalah Mosque & Islington Islamic Centre, 91-93 Parkhurst Road, London, N7 0LP, United Kingdom
Loading map