Listed today
Statham House, Wadhurst Road, London, SW8 4JY, United Kingdom
£4,507 / month
Students welcome 4 double bedroom 3 bathroom Maisonette situated 5 minutes walk to Battersea Northern line. A brilliant opportunity to rent this 4 double bedroom maisonette. Offered furnished with newly fitted kitchen, three bathroom and separate WC downstairs. This property further benefits form a conservatory, gas central heating, double glazing . The flat is situated in the Patmore estate with easy access to Battersea Park and 5 mins walk for three over ground stations and local amenities
Students welcome 4 double bedroom 3 bathroom Maisonette situated 5 minutes walk to Battersea Northern line. A brilliant opportunity to rent this 4 double bedroom maisonette. Offered furnished with newly fitted kitchen, three bathroom and separate WC downstairs.
This property further benefits form a conservatory, gas central heating, double glazing . The flat is situated in the Patmore estate with easy access to Battersea Park and 5 mins walk for three over ground stations and local amenities
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
86 m²
Price
£4,507
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Statham House, Wadhurst Road, London, SW8 4JY, United Kingdom
Loading map