Poltrona Frau, 147-153 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SD, United Kingdom
£4,767 / month
A selection of stunning apartments, located in the sought after location of SW3. Pelham Court offers residents many features associated with a Chelsea lifestyle, including on-site porter and private communal gardens for sole use of the tenants.This beautiful Edwardian style mansion block offers light, spacious and modern living accommodation, whilst also maintaining many of the classic period features of the building. The apartments are set over five floors, and are accessed via a lift. The flats can be rented on flexible terms, either furnished or unfurnished. We also understand that pets are a vital part of a home and a family, which is why the majority of our apartments are pet friendly.The property is just moments away from the fashionable restaurants and designer retail shops of Knightsbridge, South Kensington, Sloane Square and the iconic Kings Road. This area is a hive of local activity, with attractions such as the Victoria and Albert Museum, and the Natural History Museum both being within walking distance of Pelham Court.Transport links are numerous, making this a superb central London base.
A selection of stunning apartments, located in the sought after location of SW3. Pelham Court offers residents many features associated with a Chelsea lifestyle, including on-site porter and private communal gardens for sole use of the tenants.This beautiful Edwardian style mansion block offers light, spacious and modern living accommodation, whilst also maintaining many of the classic period features of the building. The apartments are set over five floors, and are accessed via a lift. The flats can be rented on flexible terms, either furnished or unfurnished. We also understand that pets are a vital part of a home and a family, which is why the majority of our apartments are pet friendly.The property is just moments away from the fashionable restaurants and designer retail shops of Knightsbridge, South Kensington, Sloane Square and the iconic Kings Road.
This area is a hive of local activity, with attractions such as the Victoria and Albert Museum, and the Natural History Museum both being within walking distance of Pelham Court.Transport links are numerous, making this a superb central London base.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
71 m²
Price
£4,767
Price per m²
£67
The listing is located at Poltrona Frau, 147-153 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SD, United Kingdom
Loading map