Wakehurst Road, London, SW11 6BS, United Kingdom
£4,500 / month
A bright and spacious open-plan kitchen/reception room sits at the front, benefiting from high ceilings and a large bay window, offering ample room for both seating and dining. The kitchen features a marble-topped peninsula breakfast bar, a range of wall and base units, integrated appliances, and marble work surfaces.A double bedroom with built-in storage and a smart shower room complete this level.Two further double bedrooms are arranged on the second floor along with a bathroom with shower over bath. The room to the front boasts an en suite shower room and excellent eaves storage. Stairs from this level lead up to the access to the roof terrace which offers lovely rooftop views, the perfect spot for al fresco drinks. This fantastic property is on Wakehurst Road, just off Clapham Common. The excellent amenities of Northcote Road are just at the end of the street and transport links can be found at both Clapham Junction Overground or Clapham South Underground (Northern Line), both approximately 10-15-minutes’ walk away. In addition, a number of popular state and private schools are within easy reach, subject to catchment and places each year. EPC: D | Council tax band: E | Deposit: £6,230 (Equivalent to six weeks rent)
A bright and spacious open-plan kitchen/reception room sits at the front, benefiting from high ceilings and a large bay window, offering ample room for both seating and dining. The kitchen features a marble-topped peninsula breakfast bar, a range of wall and base units, integrated appliances, and marble work surfaces.A double bedroom with built-in storage and a smart shower room complete this level.Two further double bedrooms are arranged on the second floor along with a bathroom with shower over bath. The room to the front boasts an en suite shower room and excellent eaves storage. Stairs from this level lead up to the access to the roof terrace which offers lovely rooftop views, the perfect spot for al fresco drinks.
This fantastic property is on Wakehurst Road, just off Clapham Common. The excellent amenities of Northcote Road are just at the end of the street and transport links can be found at both Clapham Junction Overground or Clapham South Underground (Northern Line), both approximately 10-15-minutes’ walk away. In addition, a number of popular state and private schools are within easy reach, subject to catchment and places each year. EPC: D | Council tax band: E | Deposit: £6,230 (Equivalent to six weeks rent)
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
87 m²
Price
£4,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
08-05-2026
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Wakehurst Road, London, SW11 6BS, United Kingdom
Loading map