Listed yesterday
Pied Bull Yard, London, WC1A 2JL, United Kingdom
£4,000 / month
A charming two-bedroom apartment situated on the first floor of one of Bloomsbury's best developments, Pied Bull Court.The apartment is well-maintained and features an entrance hall, a bright reception area with a modern fitted kitchen, a double bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, a second double bedroom, and a shower room.Located in Pied Bull Court, a partially gated development positioned between Bloomsbury Square and Bury Place, just south of The British Museum.This apartment offers a welcoming ambiance with its high ceilings and pleasant views of Bury Place. The building and communal areas are well-maintained, and lift access.Conveniently situated near The British Museum, Bloomsbury, Oxford Street, Covent Garden, the major London Universities and the West End. The closest Underground stations are Tottenham Court Road, Russell Square, and Holborn.
A charming two-bedroom apartment situated on the first floor of one of Bloomsbury's best developments, Pied Bull Court.The apartment is well-maintained and features an entrance hall, a bright reception area with a modern fitted kitchen, a double bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, a second double bedroom, and a shower room.Located in Pied Bull Court, a partially gated development positioned between Bloomsbury Square and Bury Place, just south of The British Museum.This apartment offers a welcoming ambiance with its high ceilings and pleasant views of Bury Place.
The building and communal areas are well-maintained, and lift access.Conveniently situated near The British Museum, Bloomsbury, Oxford Street, Covent Garden, the major London Universities and the West End. The closest Underground stations are Tottenham Court Road, Russell Square, and Holborn.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
68 m²
Price
£4,000
Price per m²
£59
The listing is located at Pied Bull Yard, London, WC1A 2JL, United Kingdom
Loading map