1 room flat of 39m² in London

4 Schooner Road, London, E16 2RE, United Kingdom

2,050 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Pinnacle House, Royal Wharf, London, E16 1 bed apartment to rent - £2,050 pcm (£473 pw)

JOHNS&CO is proud to present this stunning double bedroom apartment located in the ground-breaking Royal Wharf development. This beautiful apartment is the epitome of luxury living with a private north facing balcony and a high quality finished kitchen and bathroom. This fantastic apartment is offered furnished by a hand picked luxury furniture supplier. Royal Wharf is conveniently located between Pontoon Dock and Custom House DLR stations with speedy access to Canary Wharf in 12 minutes and London City Airport in 4 minutes. The development benefits from landscaped communal gardens and 24-hour concierge and security service. Also the Royal Wharf Thames Clipper stop is now fully operational. Residents now have access to a state of art 25,000 sq ft clubhouse with 25m swimming pool, hydro-pool, sauna, steam room, tropical rainshower and fully equipped gym. Onsite there is a Fullers Pub, Starbucks, Sainsburys, pharmacy, nail salon, dentist, bistro, coffee shop and community center.

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

39 m²

Price

2,050 £

Price per m²

53 £

Map

4 Schooner Road, London, E16 2RE, United Kingdom

Loading map