19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£13,390 / month
A stunning two bedroom apartment with a large private terrace and spectacular views over Kensington. The apartment is situated within a super prime Georgian building in the heart of the Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea.The 837 SQ FT apartment is situated on the first floor and comprises an integrated kitchen, a large reception/ dining room with impressive entertaining space, bi-fold doors leading onto a superb inside/outside private south-facing terrace, two double bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms & guest powder room. The apartment has been interior designed to the highest specification allowing for space and style.Pet friendly with on-street parking available via paid permit. Offered furnished To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
A stunning two bedroom apartment with a large private terrace and spectacular views over Kensington. The apartment is situated within a super prime Georgian building in the heart of the Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea.The 837 SQ FT apartment is situated on the first floor and comprises an integrated kitchen, a large reception/ dining room with impressive entertaining space, bi-fold doors leading onto a superb inside/outside private south-facing terrace, two double bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms & guest powder room.
The apartment has been interior designed to the highest specification allowing for space and style.Pet friendly with on-street parking available via paid permit. Offered furnished To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
258 m²
Price
£13,390
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map